DUI - Impairment
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
An Officer checked on a vehicle at a closed business and found the defendant in the driver's seat of a running vehicle. During the course of the investigation, it was determined he was impaired and he was arrested. The defendant was bailed and released with a future court date.
Location
Route 9
Icehouse Road
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
May 6, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
23-177-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.