Drive After Rev/Suspension
Suspension of Vehicle Registration
Age
64 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant drove his vehicle to the Hillsboro Police Department knowing his license was suspended. The defendant then drove away from the police department at which time he was stopped and taken into custody. The vehicle was towed as the registration was suspended as well. The defendant was processed and released with a later court date.
Location
West Main St
Municipal Dr
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Mar 4, 2022
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
22-79-AR