(2 count) Simple Assault
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Officers conducted a motor vehicle stop and identified that a passenger had an active warrant out of the Hillsboro Police Department. The defendant was taken into custody, processed, and released with a future court date.
Location
West Main St
Church St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Mar 27, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23-107-AR