Arrest on Warrant
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hillsboro Police conducted a traffic stop on an individual who was known to have a no bail arrest warrant out of the Hillsborough County Superior Court. The defendant was placed under arrest and booked at the Hillsboro Police Department. The defendant was then transported to the Hillsborough County Jail.
Location
Old Railroad Rd
Contoocook Falls Rd
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Dec 27, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-403-AR