Arrest on Warrant
Bench Warrant
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
An officer observed the defendant walking on the on-ramp to Route 202/9 and stopped to check on her. The officer recognized her as the defendant, however, she provided a false identity. It was determined the defendant had several active arrest warrants and she was arrested. The defendant was booked on the warrants and transferred to the Antrim Police Department to be processed on their warrants. The defendant was then transported to the Hillsborough County House of Corrections.
Location
Route 202
Route 9
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jun 26, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-194-AR