DUI
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Officers responded to a reported motor vehicle accident. While investigating the accident, it was determined that the operator of the vehicle, that had crashed, was under the influence of alcohol. The defendant was evaluated by EMS and subsequently arrested. The defendant was then bailed with a future court date, and released to a sober party.
Location
Pine Ridge Rd
Blair Ave
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Dec 31, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
22-385-AR