POSSESSION OF CONTROLLED DRUG
TRANSPORT DRUGS IN MV
Age
41
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
The Defendant was stopped for speed on RT9 and the vehicle was found to be unregistered and unsafe for the road. During an inventory of the vehicle prior to it being towed a quantity of suspected Fentanyl was located in the vehicle and the Defendant was arrested without incident. He was later booked and released on bail with a future court date.
Location
RT9
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Sep 7, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
26HI-266-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.