Resisting Arrest
Protective Custody
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Officers were dispatched to a residence for a possible disturbance between an adult male and a juvenile. Upon arrival, officers attempted to detain the male party, and he resisted. After the defendant was arrested and bailed he was transported to the Hillsborough County House of Corrections in protective custody for intoxication.
Location
Old Henniker Rd
Old Hillsboro Rd
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Nov 5, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-353-AR