DUI
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was stopped after being observed burning rubber on West Main Street. A roadside investigation determined he was impaired. He was arrested, bailed, and released with a future court date.
Location
NH 9
West Main St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Oct 9, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
21-315-AR