Receiving Stolen Property
Arrest on Warrant
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
A report of a theft and domestic situation that had just occurred in Deering was reported to Hillsboro Dispatch. Subsequently, Hillsboro Officers located the defendant at the Circle K Irving Gas Station. The defendant was found in possession of the items reported stolen by the victim. The defendant also had warrants for his arrest out of Deering and The State of Florida. The defendant was processed and bailed on all the local charges and then transported to Hillsborough County House of Correction to await an extradition hearing back to Florida.
Location
West Main St
Bible Hill Rd
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Sep 14, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
22-278-AR