DUI Second Offense
Aggravated DUI
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Multiple people called Hillsboro Police reporting a reckless driver in the center of Hillsboro. One caller reported a vehicle with the same description had struck a telephone pole and left the scene on School Street. Officers located a male walking away from the area where the described vehicle was later found, with significant damage. During the course of the investigation, the male was charged with DUI. The defendant was bailed with a future court date.
Location
West Main St
Pearl St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jan 19, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
23-26-AR