Arrest on Warrant
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant turned himself into the Hillsboro Police Department on an active arrest warrant. The arrest warrant was issued by the Deering Police Department after the defendant was observed operating a motor vehicle while his license to drive was under suspension. The defendant was processed and released with a future court date.
Location
22 Municipal Dr
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Apr 13, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23-140-AR