Electronic Bench Warrant
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
The defendant was taken into custody at her residence without incident, on a bench warrant, for failing to appear in District Court. The defendant was issued a new court date and released.
Location
Myrtle Street
Butler Street
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Feb 19, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23-69-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.