Failure to Comply with Registration of Sex Offenders
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant arrived at the Hillsboro Police Department to update his sex offender registration. Officers advised the defendant that he had an active arrest warrant stemming from a previous incident. The defendant was arrested, processed, and released.
Location
22 Municipal Dr
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
May 29, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-173-AR