(1 Count) Simple Assault-Domestic Violence
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Hillsboro Police received a 911 call for an unwanted person at an apartment complex. An officer made contact with the unwanted female individual in front of the apartment and tried to obtain further information from her. While attempting to speak with GARCIA, she assaulted her former partner in front of the officer. GARCIA was immediately arrested and then transported to the police department. GARCIA was booked and released on PR bail with a future court date in the Hillsborough District Court.
Location
Bridge Street
Summer Street
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Dec 1, 2024
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
24HI-367-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.