DV OBSTRUCTING REPORT OF CRIME OR INJURY
CRIMINAL THREATENING
Age
22
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Officers responded to a report of a domestic disturbance. Upon further investigation, officers discovered that the suspect had prevented a family member from calling 911 after threatening her. The suspect was taken into custody without incident and was booked and processed at the Hillsboro Police Department and released with a future court date.
Location
2nd NH Turnpike
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
May 29, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26HI-150-AR