2ND DEGREE ASSAULT; STRANGULATION
DUI - IMPAIRMENT
STALKING
OPEN CONTAINER OF ALCOHOL
Age
33
Race
White
Gender
Male
Officers responded to a suspicious person report at a residence. The reporting party stated the individual had visited multiple times following an earlier incident. While officers were on scene, the suspect drove by and was stopped. He was found impaired and arrested for DUI and Stalking. Detectives later added a Second Degree Assault charge. The suspect was held on preventative detention and transported to the Hillsborough County House of Corrections.
Location
Myrtle Street
West Main Street
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Sep 5, 2025
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
25HI-302-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.