Domestic Violence Simple Assault
Reckless Conduct
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Officers responded to a residence for a report of an argument that resulted in a female being hit by a car. The on-scene, investigation determined the defendant got into a physical altercation with a female and struck her with the vehicle while attempting to leave the residence.
Location
Washington Cir
Jefferson Dr
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Feb 7, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
21-48-AR