(2 counts) Simple Assault (Domestic Violence)
& (1 Count) Criminal Mischief
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Officers responded to Preston Street for a 911 call regarding a domestic disturbance. When officers arrived, they made contact with a male and female. Both parties were separated and interviewed. Officers were informed that Gagnon was intoxicated and assaulted his mother. Gagnon was subsequently arrested. Gagnon was transported to the Hillsboro Police Department where he was booked and released on PR bail. Gagnon was issued a future court date and released.
Location
Preston Street
Henniker Street
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
May 19, 2024
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
24HI-151-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.