Theft By Unlawful Taking - 2 Prior Convictions
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The Boscawen Police Department arrested the defendant on an active warrant out of Hillsboro. This warrant stemmed from the theft of a tip jar at Kat's Corner Store in Hillsboro months prior. The defendant was booked and released with a court date to appear before the Hillsborough Superior Court North in Manchester.
Location
116 North Main Street
Boscawen, NH 03303
Arrest Date
Jul 9, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
22-217-AR