Operation After Revocation/Suspension
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was stopped on Route 9 for an observed motor vehicle violation. A roadside investigation determined his driver's license was suspended. He was issued a summons to appear at a future court date and a valid passenger drove the vehicle from the scene.
Location
NH 9
West Main St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Apr 10, 2021
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
21-108-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.