Transport Alcohol by a Minor
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was stopped for a defective tail light, additionally, the officer observed alcoholic beverages in the vehicle. The defendant is under 21 years old and was taken into custody. The defendant was processed and released to a parent with a future court date.
Location
Antrim Rd
Skunk Farm Rd
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Dec 31, 2022
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
22-386-AR