Photo not available for Ferren, Claude M

Ferren, Claude M

Disobeying an Officer
Resist Arrest
Reckless Conduct
criminal mischief
Aggravated DUI

Age

61

Race

White

Gender

Male

ARREST
Created Jun 17th, 2022 | Updated Jun 22nd, 2022
Description

The defendant was stopped for an observed motor vehicle violation. During the roadside investigation, the Officer requested the defendant submit to field sobriety testing. The defendant refused testing and fled from the traffic stop. A brief pursuit ensued resulting in the defendant losing control of his vehicle and crashing into a guardrail after almost striking an Antrim Officers cruiser. The defendant was arrested, bailed, and released with a future court date. 

Charges
Disobeying an Officer
Resist Arrest
Reckless Conduct
criminal mischief
Aggravated DUI

Location

Route 9
Route 202
Hillsboro, NH 03244

Arrest Date

Jun 17, 2022

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Reference ID

22-178-AR