Transport of Drugs in Motor Vehicle
Controlled Drug: Acts Prohibited
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
An officer stopped to check on a motor vehicle that was pulled over on Route 9. During the encounter the defendant granted permission for a consent search. Multiple controlled substances were located from the search. It was also determined the defendant had an active arrest warrant out of Hudson Police Department. The defendant was arrested, bailed, and released into the custody of Hudson Police Department.
Location
US 202
NH 9
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Aug 23, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-263-AR