SIMPLE ASSAULT X2
Age
20
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Officers were called to a residence for a report of an assault between two males. Officers arrived on scene and located a male suffering from facial injuries who was later transported to the hospital. Another male was located near the residence with minor injuries. Upon further investigation, officers determined that a fight between the two had occurred inside of the residence as well as outside of the residence. Arrest warrants for both individuals were applied for and granted. The defendant turned himself in on the arrest warrant and was released with a future court date.
Location
Henniker St.
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Aug 7, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26HI-233-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.