Drive After Rev/Suspension
NEGLIGENT DRIVING
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was stopped for observed motor vehicle violations, including failing to clear the snow from the roof of the vehicle. An investigation determined his driver's license was suspended. The defendant was arrested, bailed, and released with a future court date.
Location
Route 9
Route 202
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jan 23, 2022
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
22-47-AR