POSSESSION OF MARIJUANA-INFUSED PRODUCTS BY MINOR
POSSESSION OF TOBACCO PRODUCTS BY MINOR
Age
19
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
An officer was behind a vehicle and ran the license plate on the MDT, determining that the registered owner had suspended operating privileges in the State of New Hampshire. Upon stopping the vehicle, the officer observed marijuana-infused products inside the vehicle. The operator and passenger were both minors. The passenger was taken into custody for possession of marijuana-infused products and tobacco products by minor and will have a future court date at the Hillsboro District Court.
Location
Henniker St.
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Dec 1, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
25HI-402-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.