Bail Jumping
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Officers arrested the defendant on an active warrant out of the Hillsboro Police Department due to a non-appearance at court for a prior offense. The defendant was subsequently processed and released with a future court date. This arrest was part of Operation Granite Shield.
Location
Johnson Rd
Holton Crossing Rd
Deering, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jan 13, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-31-AR