Carrying or Selling Weapons
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was a passenger in a vehicle that was stopped for a motor vehicle violation. A subsequent investigation revealed that the defendant was unlawfully armed with metallic or "brass" knuckles for which he was arrested. The defendant was later booked and released with a future court date.
Location
Route 9
Route 31
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jun 18, 2022
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
22-182-AR