Transport of Alcohol by Minor
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was stopped for an observed motor vehicle violation. A roadside investigation revealed the operator was transporting alcohol in the vehicle. Being under the age of 21, he was taken into custody, bailed, and released.
Location
NH 9
West Main St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Nov 13, 2021
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
21-358-AR