NEGLIGENT DRIVING
Age
33
Race
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
Two Hillsboro Police Officers were dispatched to a single vehicle accident on Longwoods Road in Deering. While on scene it was determined that the operator of the vehicle had driven too fast for the road conditions and lost control of her vehicle. The Defendant went off of the road, striking a utility pole causing it to split in half. The Defendant was given a summons to appear in court for negligent driving and has a court date of June 23, 2026.
Location
Long Woods Road
Hedgehog Mountain Road
Deering, NH 03244
Arrest Date
May 19, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
26HI-140-AR
Arraignment Date
Jun 23, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.