DRIVE AFTER REVOCATION/SUSPENSION; SPEEDING
Age
26
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
An officer was on patrol and observed a motor vehicle violation. The officer conducted a traffic stop and made contact with the operator, EGGLESTON. Upon running EGGLESTON'S license, it was discovered that his license was suspended from Florida, and he was subsequently arrested. EGGLESTON was booked and released on PR bail with a future court date in Hillsboro District Court.
Location
Second NH Turnpike
Windsor Road
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Nov 29, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
25HI-399-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.