Officers responded to a residence on Jefferson Drive for a report of property damage. Officers determined the male resident had damaged his own property and no criminal offense occurred. The reporting party was found to be intoxicated in violation of bail conditions, confirmed by a high PBT result. The individual was arrested for breach of bail and held at the Hillsborough County House of Corrections pending arraignment.
Location
Jefferson Dr. Hillsboro, NH
Arrest Date
Jan 2, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26HI-2-AR
Created Jan 3rd, 2026 | Updated Jan 24th, 2026
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Hillsboro Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Hillsboro Police Department.