DUI 3RD OFFENSE
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
After an officer responded to a report of a motor vehicle into a snow bank only feet from the police department parking lot, the investigation determined the operator was impaired. He was arrested and released with a future court date.
Location
Municipal Drive
West Main Street
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jan 11, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
21-21-AR