STALKING NOTICE OF ORDER
Age
25
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Officers were sent to an address in town to assist with a civil standby. During the civil standby, it was discovered that the defendant in the protective order had left a note for the protected party. The individual was then instructed to turn himself in as he had violated the parameters of the protective order by attempting to communicate with the protected party. The defendant turned himself in and was transported to the Hillsborough County Department of Corrections pending arraignment without incident.
Location
Hoyt Ln.
Hillsboro, NH
Arrest Date
Mar 28, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26HI-98-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.