DUI Aggravated
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was stopped for an observed motor vehicle violation. The roadside investigation determined he was impaired and a subsequent breath test revealed he was more than twice the legal limit. The defendant was arrested, bailed, and released with a future court date.
Location
Route 9
West Main St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Apr 16, 2022
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
22-118-AR