Possession Heroin
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
The defendant was contacted and taken into custody for an active Hillsboro PD warrant stemming from a previous incident for possession of controlled drugs. She was booked, bailed, and released with a TBD court date for Hillsborough County Superior Court North.
Location
Second New Hampshire Turnpike
WIndsor Rd
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jan 4, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-6-AR