DV SIMPLE ASSAULT (X3)
DV FALSE IMPRISONMENT
Age
44
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On August 14th, a woman reported to Hillsboro Police that she was assaulted by the defendant in Deering. After taking the woman's report, officers went to the defendant's residence to interview him regarding the allegation and to serve him paperwork, but he would not come to the door despite numerous efforts to call and knock.
Officers made additional attempts to call the defendant out and he was eventually taken into custody without incident. The defendant was transported back to the Hillsboro Police Department where he was booked and processed on domestic violence charges and released on personal recognizance bail with a future court date.
Location
Martin Road
Wyman Road
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Aug 15, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
26HI-240-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.