(3 Counts) Domestic Violence Simple Assault
criminal mischief
Unauthorized use of a motor vehicle
Taking without Owners Consent
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was stopped by Henniker Police after he had assaulted his fiance and took her vehicle without permission in Hillsboro. The defendant was arrested and held on preventative detention at the Hillsborough County House of Corrections.
Location
Route 9
Old West Hopkinton Rd
Henniker, NH 03242
Arrest Date
Dec 24, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
22-374-AR