Driving while license suspended habitual offender
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was known not to have a driver's license and to be certified as a habitual offender. A plainclothes detective observed the defendant driving on West Main Street, then onto Wall Street. Contact was made with the defendant after he parked the vehicle and he was subsequently taken into custody. The defendant was processed and released with a future court date.
Location
West Main St
Wall St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Mar 23, 2023
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
23-103-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.