ARREST ON A WARRANT
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
After observing multiple motor vehicle violations, a traffic stop was conducted with the defendant. Furthermore, the officer was aware of an active arrest warrant out of Antrim for the operator. He was arrested and transferred to an officer with the Antrim Police Department.
Location
West Main Street
Hoyt Lane
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Mar 4, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-80-AR