POSSESSION OF MARIJUANA-INFUSED PRODUCTS BY MINOR
Age
20
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
An officer stopped to check on a vehicle parked in the woods late at night at Grimes field as the park are closed. During the investigation it was determined that the defendant was smoking from a marijuana vape while under the age of 21. The defendant and the driver of the vehicle were both arrested with future court dates of October 6, 2026.
Location
Preston Street
Henniker Street
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Aug 29, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
26HI-255-AR
Arraignment Date
Oct 6, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.