Bench Warrant
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was a passenger in a vehicle during a traffic stop by the Henniker town line. While the officer was speaking with him, the defendant refused to provide the officer with his name. This was short-lived as the officer quickly determined that he was the operator of the same vehicle only months prior during a previous traffic stop. It was discovered that an active electronic bench warrant was issued by the court for Dodge and he was taken into custody without incident. He was released a short time later after being booked and bailed.
Location
Route 9
Henniker Street
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Nov 5, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-352-AR