RECKLESS OPERATION
Age
23
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
An officer was driving East on US 202 and Route 9 with his radar on. A vehicle traveling West on the same road was picked up on radar at a speed of 94 mph in a posted 55 mph zone. The speeding vehicle was in the process of passing other vehicles before passing the officer. A traffic stop was conducted, and the defendant was given a summons to appear in court on October 6, 2026 for reckless operation.
Location
202
route 9
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Aug 28, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
26HI-254-AR
Arraignment Date
Oct 6, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.