OPERATE AFTER CERT AS HABITUAL OFFENDER
OAS-SUBSEQUENT
Age
43
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
50' 1"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
The Defendant was known to have a suspended/revoked driver's license as a habitual offender. An officer observed him operating a vehicle at which point he was stopped and taken into custody without incident. He was subsequently booked, bailed and released with a future court date.
Location
Church St
Hillsborough, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jun 27, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
26HI-185-AR
Arraignment Date
Aug 4, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.