Simple Assault (2 Counts)
False imprisonment
Possession of a Controlled Substance
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was located and questioned about an incident involving Domestic Violence. During this time officers located a suspected meth pipe with residue. The defendant was then arrested, processed, and released with a future court date.
Location
West Main St
Central St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Sep 9, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
22-271-AR & 22-272-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.