POSSESSION OF CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (2 COUNTS)
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hillsborough County Street Crime Task Force units witnessed a hand-to-hand drug transaction at Dollar General. After further surveillance, the defendant was contacted at which point he was found to be in possession of the drug evidence and was arrested without incident. He was processed and released with a future court date at the Hillsborough County Superior Court.
Location
Municipal Dr
West Main St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
May 3, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-139-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.