Abandoning a Vehicle
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
A traffic stop was conducted on the defendant as an Officer knew the defendant had an active arrest. The defendant was taken into custody on a warrant stemming from an investigation of an abandoned vehicle. The defendant was processed and released with a future court date.
Location
Old Henniker Rd
Whitney Rd
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jan 26, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23-33-AR