False Report of MV Accident
ENDANGERING WELFARE OF A CHILD
Improper Person Operating Vehicle
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Officers responded to a report of a motor vehicle accident in the area of West Mill St in Hillsboro. Officers learned that the occupants of the vehicle were at a residence in Deering and responded to that residence for further investigation. Officers arrested the defendant who was reported to be the operator of the vehicle. Officers later determined that the defendant had provided false information regarding the operator of the vehicle. The defendant was later bailed and released with a future court date.
Location
Martin Rd
Wyman Rd
Deering, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jan 15, 2022
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
22-33-AR