Failure to Register (Sexual Offender)
( 1 count ) Possession of a Controlled Substance
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant came to the police station for a separate matter and discovered an active felony warrant had been issued for his arrest. During the search of Decosta, it was discovered that he had brought narcotics into the police station which he was not licensed to possess. He was transferred to the Hillsborough County House of Corrections.
Location
West Main Street
Municipal Drive
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jan 3, 2022
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
22-4-AR